Memorial Don Giovanni Botta
Biella - Italy
21 September 2002

LIST OF RESULTS

METRI 110 OSTACOLI MASCHILI
1 SERIE
1 GIOVANNELLI LUCA 75 FIAMME ORO 14''14
2 GRABUSIC JURICA CROAZIA 14''15
3 MILJUS ZORAN CROAZIA 14''19
4 DDE SANCTIS ANTONIO 72 AT. RICCARDI 14''43
5 SVOBODA PETR 83 REP. CECA 14''72
2 SERIE
1 MANTOVANI MAURIZIO 77 ATL. VERCELLI 15''99
2 PROVOOST JEOFFREJ 84 BELGIO 16''98
METRI 100 MASCHILI
1 SERIE
1 RADAELLI MAURO 80 MARINA MILITARE 11''76
2 DROCCO NICOLA 79 MARINA MILITARE 11''83
3 CERRUTI BUT MICHELE 84 STRONESE SPLENDOR 12''31
4 SECCO ANDREA 86 STRONESE SPLENDOR 13''25
2 SERIE
1 POPIA FRANCESCO 75 MARINA MILITARE 11''44
2 PASQUATO STEFANO 82 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 11''60
3 BRAMBILLA MATTEO 78 FORTI E LIBERI 11''63
4 CUSIMANO GUSTAVO 73 SISPORT FIAT 11''67
3 SERIE
1 COLLIO STEFANO 79 FIAMME GIALLE 10''53
2 BACIOLA STEFANO 75 AERONAUTICA MILITARE 10''97
3 OLIVEIRO ANDREA 82 ASSINDUSTRIA PD 10''99
4 SIMICH AZUZ CROAZIA 11''01
5 GASCHI ANDREA 81 FORTI E LIBERI 11''25
METRI 400 MASCHILI
1 SERIE
1 GALLOTTO ALBERTO 80 STRONESE SPLENDOR 52''01
2 CERBARA LUCA 70 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 52''86
3 CLEMENTE ALESSANDRO 83 SISPORT FIAT 53''27
4 PLODARI MARCO 86 GAV VERTOVA 57''39
2 SERIE
1 FLORIS SALVATORE 81 SISPORT FIAT 50''71
2 PANE BRUNO 76 ATL VERCELLI 52''02
3 GUERINONI WALTER 77 GAV VERTOVA 52''43
4 CESANO DARIO 84 U.S. SANFRONT 53''44
5 WELLEKENS TOMAS 84 BELGIO 54''14
3 SERIE
1 AGOSTINELLI MARCO 72 ASSINDUSTRIA PD 50''16
2 BERNARDI ALBERTO 82 U.S. LA SALLE GIAVENO 50''62
3 BAGGIO PAOLO 81 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 51''39
4 DE BOCK MAARTEN 79 BELGIO 51''56
5 VIDALE MAURO 82 CUS TORINO 51''69
4 SERIE
1 RODIA DAVIDE 81 CUS TORINO 48''89
2 BALZANO MICHELE 77 MARINA MILITARE 49''02
3 BACCHIARELLO PAOLO 77 CUS TORINO 49''19
4 GRASSI ALESSANDRO 81 MARINA MILITARE 49''50
5 GADDI DIEGO 80 ATL LECCO 50''83
5 SERIE
1 SARACENI ENRICO 66 ATL RICCARDI 47''35
2 BLAHA VACLAV 80 REP CECA 47''43
3 BRACIOLA STEFANO 75 AERONAUTICA MILITARE 47''90
4 SCIANDRA LIVIO 80 CUS TORINO 48''28
5 ZANI PAOLO 83 ASSINDUSTRIA PD 49''27
6 SVOBODA RICHARD 82 REP CECA 50''58
METRI 3000 MASCHILI
SERIE UNICA
1 MOSS CHRIS 79 GRAN BRETAGNA 8'21''91
2 SUTTI FABRIZIO 76 FF.OO. 8'22''88
3 AZOUZI SAID 81 MAROCCO 8'23''80
4 REGAZZONI ANDREA 78 ATL VAL BREMBANA 8'27''27
5 BARBE' KIM 81 BELGIO 8'29''89
6 TEZZON STEFANO 84 FORTI E LIBERI 8'31''20
7 DEL CORSO NELLO 79 MARINA MILITARE 8'33''97
8 MERZARIO PAOLO 75 ATL LECCO 8'35''44
9 GHEZZI STEFANO 84 GS DAINI 8'35''90
10 BONA FRANCESCO 83 UG BIELLA 8'36''09
11 TRAPANI ANTONIO 83 ATL ARCISATE 8'37''37
12 CATALANO ROBERTO 70 CUS TORINO 8'38''35
13 BIFULCO ANDREA 74 CUS GENOVA 8'38''86
14 GUALDI STEFANO 75 VERTOVA 8'41''88
15 CORSINI EMANUELE 84 FORTI E LIBERI 8'42''93
16 DEMARIA MARCO 78 SISPORT 8'45''26
17 CASTRILLEJO UNAI 80 CUS GENOVA 8'49''63
18 SIGISMONDI ANDREA 84 ATL BERGAMO 9'01''46
19 NANI ANDREA 82 VERTOVA 9'02''40
20 GUALAZZINI STEFANO 84 UG BIELLA 9'02''68
21 ABDELKADER WALID 82 US SAN MICHELE 9'03''25
22 STRONA GIOVANNI 82 UG BIELLA 9'05''95
23 FAVARO SIMONE 83 GS OREZZO 9'06''25
24 ROCCA ALESSANDRO 84 ATL CONCOREZZO 9'15''23
25 LOMOLINO LUCA 82 FORTI E LIBERI 9'34''71
MASSERINI SAVERIO 62 VERTOVA RIT.
ALIMONTI GUALTIERO 84 VERTOVA RIT.
LIPPOLIS PAOLO 80 SISPORT RIT.
CHERKAOUI SIMONHAMED 82 CUS TORINO RIT.
SALTO IN LUNGO MASCHILE
SERIE UNICA
1 RIMOLDI ALESSIO 76 CARABINIERI BO 7,51
2 SCHEMBRI FABRIZIO 81 CARABINIERI BO 7,13
3 RAVICCHIO PAOLO 80 SISPORT FIAT 6,89
4 CREVACORE STEFANO 69 ATL. VERCELLI 6,88
5 PELI MARCO 84 ATL. VERCELLI 6,42
6 APRILE GABRIELE 82 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 5,81
7 VILLATA ROBERTO 83 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 5,71
8 CERRUTI BUT MICHELE 84 STRONESE SPLENDOR 5,48
SALTON LORENZO 82 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA n.c.
GETTO DEL PESO MASCHILE
SERIE UNICA
1 DODONI MARCO 72 CS FORESTALE 18,37
2 TUBINI GIOVANNI 64 ATL. RICCARDI 17,86
3 VENTURI GIORGIO 66 FIAMME AZZURRE 16,52
4 TIOZZO DANIELE 73 POL. LIB CATANIA 16,38
5 PACE SALVATORE 78 RANAVESANA RIBES INFORM 12,23
6 SIMONI ANDREA 77 MARINA MILITARE 10,55
LANCIO DEL DISCO MASCHILE
SERIE UNICA
1 PRIMC IGOR 66 SLOVENIA 59,03
2 LOMATER STEFANO 74 FIAMME ORO 58,73
3 KIRCHLER HANNES 78 CARABINIERI BO 54,58
4 DODONI MARCO 72 CS FORESTALE 45,82
5 TIOZZO DANIELE 73 POL. LIB CATANIA 45,46
6 TUBINI GIOVANNI 64 ATL. RICCARDI 43,36
7 VENTURI GIORGIO 66 FIAMME AZZURRE 42,69
8 PACE SALVATORE 78 RANAVESANA RIBES INFORM 37,96
METRI 200 FEMMINILI
1 SERIE
1 PIRODDI FABIOLA 69 A.S. CAMELOT 25''98
2 OLIVERO ELISABETTA 84 SISPORT FIAT 27''17
3 POLATTINI ERICA 84 ATL. VAL BREMBANA 27''31
2 SERIE
1 SORDELLI ELENA 76 A.S. CAMELOT 24''96
2 NICOLUSSI MARGHERITA 76 C.S. FORESTALE 25''53
3 ORLANDINI ISABELLA 83 ATL VALBREMBANA 25''65
4 BAGGIOLINI EMANUELA 72 NUOVA ATL. VARESE 26''03
5 MAGGIOROTTO ANNALISA 74 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 26''68
3 SERIE
1 PISTONE ANITA 76 SAI ASS. PROG ATL 24''78
2 MASINI ILARIA 78 CUS GENOVA 25''04
3 O'REILLY CAUSSE THAIMI 76 CUS BOLOGNA 25''28
4 ONOURA AMALA 86 GRAN BRETAGNA 25''42
5 SCARPONE SILVIA 76 CUS TORINO 25''64
METRI 1500 FEMMINILI
SERIE UNICA
1 ROMAGNOLO ELENA 82 CUS BOLOGNA 4'36''5
2 D'ALESSIO ESTER 79 ATL DELTA EBOLI 4'37''3
3 QUAGLIA EMMA 80 CUS GENOVA 4'39''1
4 BELOTTI VALENTINA 80 ATL VAL BREMBANA 4'41''4
5 MARINONI VALERIA 82 SISPORT 4'42''8
6 FADDA MANUELA 84 AS CAMELOT 4'45''9
7 SPERONI SARA 80 ATL ARCISATE 4'49''9
8 MAFFEI FRANCESCA 83 ATL ARCISATE 4'50''6
9 ARNONE FEDERICA 83 SISPORT 5'02''2
10 GALLETTO FEDERICA 84 SANFRONT 5'20''8
SALTO IN LUNGO FEMMINILE
SERIE UNICA
1 FAVRE SILVIA 80 SISPORT FIAT 6,10
2 LAH BARBARA 72 A.S. CAMELOT 5,98
3 O'REILLY CAUSSE THAIMI 76 CUS BOLOGNA 5,84
4 PULVIRENTI VALERIA 82 SISPORT FIAT 5,54
5 BONDESAN RACHELE 83 SISPORT FIAT 5,15
6 CARLOTTO FRANCESCA 77 CUS CARIPARMA 5,12
7 BONETTI SERENA 83 U.S. LA SALLE GIAVENO 4,78
METRI 60 RAGAZZE
1 SERIE
1 MOSCA CARLOTTA 89 ATL. STRONESE 8''90
2 MOLINO SILVIA 89 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 8''96
3 COSENZA ELIANA 90 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 9''05
4 VIVOLI MONICA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''09
5 AIMONETTI CRISTINA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''14
6 MANFREDELLI FEDERICA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''23
2 SERIE
1 PATRIARCA CORA 90 ATL. STRONESE 9''28
2 BELLAN BENEDETTA 90 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 9''53
3 MANGANO FRANCESCA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''59
4 MORI ILARIA 89 ATL. GAGLIANICO 9''61
5 POZZA SILVIA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''64
6 BARROCCU MARTINA 90 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 10''28
3 SERIE
1 CRESTANI PAOLA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''63
2 SECCO CHIARA 89 ATL. STRONESE 9''64
3 REGIS SARA 90 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 9''84
4 FOGLIZZO NICOLE 90 ATL. STRONESE 10''05
5 DORIA MARTINA 90 ATL. STRONESE 10''37
4 SERIE
1 MAUTINO CHIARA 90 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 10''53
2 DORIA TATIANA 90 ATL. STRONESE 10''58
3 MONTANARO ERIKA 89 ATL. GAGLIANICO 10''70
4 SCUDELLARO GLORIA 90 ATL. GAGLIANICO 10''75
5 BARBIERI CHIARA 89 ATL. GAGLIANICO 10''90
5 SERIE
1 STEFAN GIULIA 89 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 9''75
2 DONA' GIORGIA 90 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 10''38
3 LICATA ELISA 89 ATL. GAGLIANICO 10''92
METRI 60 RAGAZZI
SERIE UNICA
1 MOSCA ALESSANDRO 89 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 8''42
2 GROMETTO LUCA 89 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 9''09
3 STEFAN MATTEO 90 ATL. STRONESE 9''72
4 ZONCA ERMES 90 ATL. STRONESE 10''09
5 MARTINELLI LORENZO 5 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 10''38
METRI 80 CADETTE
SERIE UNICA
1 FORNO LAURA 88 US SANFRONT 10''86
2 CARUSO ELENA 87 U.S. VALMOS 11''40
3 FASANA GIULIA 88 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 11''71
4 ZONCA DEBORAH 88 ATL. STRONESE 12''12
5 ZEROUAL WARDA 87 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 12''99
METRI 80 CADETTI
1 SERIE
1 MARZANO LUCA 87 GSE ZEGNA 10''37
2 ZANDONELLA MATTIA 88 GSE ZEGNA 10''78
3 GROSSO DAVIDE 88 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 10''92
4 SANTORO GIUSEPPE 88 ATL. STRONESE 11''32
2 SERIE
1 NIVOLO ENRICO 88 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 10''04
2 REVOLON GIACOMO 87 ATL. STRONESE 10''16
3 OLIVERO ALDO 88 ATL. SALUZZO 10''19
4 VIGNA MASSIMILIANO 87 ATL. STRAMBINO 10''30
5 MAUTINO GIOVANNI 87 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 10''68
METRI 600 RAGAZZE
1 SERIE
1 VIVOLI MONICA 89 ATL STRONESE 1'57''22
2 OREGLIA GIULIA 90 U.S. SANFRONT 2'00''01
3 ROFFINO VALERIA 90 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 2'00''31
4 AIMONETTI CRISTINA 89 ATL STRONESE 2'02''88
5 COTTI MARTINA 90 U.S. SANFRONT 2'03''52
6 VACCARO SIMONA 90 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 2'05''53
7 SECCO CHIARA 89 ATL STRONESE 2'14''60
8 SPAGNOLELLO ORNELLA 89 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 2'18''09
9 DORIA MARTINA 90 ATL STRONESE 2'29''05
10 MANFREDELLI FEDERICA 89 ATL STRONESE 2'32''34
11 STEFAN GIULIA 90 ATL STRONESE 2'35''31
12 DORIA TATIANA 90 ATL STRONESE 2'37''05
2 SERIE
1 SODANO ANGELA 89 U.S. SANFRONT 1'49''27
2 DEMARIA GIULIANA 89 ATL SALUZZO 1'49''28
3 VIGNA CRISTINA 89 VITTORIO ALFIERI AT 1'53''16
4 MELIGA CHIARA 89 UNIONE GIOVANE BIELLA 1'55''12
5 CRESTANI PAOLA 89 ATL STRONESE 1'58''51
6 MOSCA S.CARLOTTA 89 ATL STRONESE 1'59''69
7 MINA MARTA 89 ATL SALUZZO 2'01''96
8 LINGUA FRANCESCA 89 ATL SALUZZO 2'06''06
9 MANGANO FRANCESCA 89 ATL STRONESE 2'09''71
10 POZZA SILVIA 89 ATL STRONESE 2'11''75
11 FOGLIZZO NICOLE 90 ATL STRONESE 2'14''33
12 PATRAIRCA CORA 90 ATL STRONESE 2'26''99
METRI 600 RAGAZZI
SERIE UNICA
1 DEMICHELIS LUIS 90 SANFRONT 1'36''21
2 MOSCA ALESSANDRO 89 UG BIELLA 1'36''34
3 GROMETTO LUCA 89 UG BIELLA 1'43''29
4 MORO MATTEO 90 UG BIELLA 1'57''81
5 ZONCA ERMES 90 ATL STRONESE 2'10''20
METRI 600 CADETTE
SERIE UNICA
1 COSTANZA VALENTINA 87 VALMOS 1'42''72
2 CRAVERO JESSICA 87 ATL SALUZZO 1'45''62
3 GIACHINO MARTINA 88 SANFRONT 1'45''63
4 RIGOLI STEFANIA 87 AS CADDESE 1'47''03
5 BOERO KATIA 88 SANFRONT 1'47''67
6 CRAVERO CAROL 87 ATL SALUZZO 1'51''06
7 MAGLIOCCO MARIANNA 88 WALKING POL. ITALIA 1'53''12
8 FIORINA ANNALISA 88 SANFRONT 1'54''18
9 GARDA ELISABETH 88 UG BIELLA 1'58''02
10 ZONCA DEBORAH 88 ATL STRONESE 2'00''57
11 FASANA GIULIA 88 UG BIELLA 2'02''95
METRI 600 CADETTI
SERIE UNICA
1 ANTONIOTTI DANIELE 87 UG BIELLA 1'30''92
2 CERRUTI MARCO 87 ATL STRAMBINO 1'34''12
3 STRAMBINO DAVIDE 87 ATL SALUZZO 1'35''66
4 FARAGI GIUSEPPE 85 CBR BORGARETTO 1'41''27
5 RAVIOLA ALBERTO 88 VITT ALFIERI AT 1'42''86
6 ZANDONELLA MATTIA 88 GSE ZEGNA 1'43''61
7 GROSSO DAVIDE 88 UG BIELLA 1'44''73
8 ERRICO EDOARDO 87 ATL STRAMBINO 1'45''20
9 MARZANO LUCA 87 GSE ZEGNA 1'55''00