EAP
EAP circuit of international meetings in Europe, devoted to athletes and athletics since 1990 The EAP contributes to fight against doping, drugs and tobacco within sports
EAP Europe Athlétisme Promotion - home page Pre-register to our EAP meetings EAP all-time Records Subscribe to our weekly newsletter Restricted access to EAP members only
Home page Contact Restricted access to site administrators.

2018 PROVISIONAL

2017 Program

EAP Results

Members’ tweets

EAP Daily News

EAP Stats

About the EAP

EAPTV Video

The circuits of the EAP

Media

About doping

Links
AtletiCAGenève 2017
List of results

List of results in PDF version:

-  2 new EAP records:
Women’s 400m Hurdles Petra Fontanive (SUI): 54.56
Men’s 400m Hurdles Mamadou KASSE-HANN (FRA): 48.40

-  2 new Swiss Records
Jarod BIYA (SUI) (2000) Long Jump 7.77 (+0.3) New Swiss Record U18 and U20
Yasmin GIGER (SUI) (1999) 400m Hurdles 57.42 New Swiss Record U20

Winners of the 8 (9) Best performances

Discipline Performance IAAf Points

  1. Kasse Hann Mamadou FRA 400mh M 48.40 1211 pts
  2. Petra Fontanive SUI 400mh W 54.56 1187 pts
  3. Lea Sprunger SUI 400mh W 54.63 1184 pts
  4. Kariem Hussein SUI 400mh M 49.02 1180 pts
  5. John Jeffrey 20.31 200m W 20.31 1172 pts
  6. Thomas Barr 92 IRL 49.39 400mh M 49.39 1160 pts
  7. James Dasaolu 100m M 10.16 1152 pts
  8. Chris Baker 91 GBR 2.27 High Jump M 2.27 1152 pts
    Edgar Rivera 91 MEX 2.27 High Jump M 2.27 1152 pts

Best Relay:

  1. 4x100 Suisse 43.68 4x100m W 43.38 1173 pts


Concerning Swiss Athletes:

Entry standards for the U23 European Championships in Bydgoszcz (POL) :
• Ajla Del Ponte (US Ascona): 11″53 sur 100 m
• Sylvain Chuard (Lausanne-Sport): 10″59 sur 100 m
• Luca Flück (LC Kirchberg): 47″50 sur 400 m
• Vincent Notz (LC Kirchberg): 47″56 sur 400 m
• Lore Hoffmann (CA Sierre): 2:05,64 sur 800 m
• Dany Brand (LC Zürich): 51″00 sur 400 m haies
• Mattia Tajana (GA Bellinzona): 51″99 sur 400 m haies
• Chiara Scherrer (TG Hütten): 10:16,73 sur 3000 m steeple
• Barblin Remund (STB): 10:29,58 sur 3000 m steeple (à Regensburg)
• Chantal Tanner (LC Zürich): 49,19 m au lancer du disque

Entry standards for the U20 European Championships in Grosseto (ITA):

• Judith Goll (BTV Chur): 11″90 sur 100 m
• Lynn Mantingh (LC Zürich): 11″98 sur 100 m
• Lara Alemanni (TV Oerlikon): 4:28,97 sur 1500 m (à Regensburg)
• Sibylle Häring (LC Fortuna Oberbaselbiet): 9:35,24 sur 3000 m (à Regensburg)
• Sales Inglin (LC Zürich): 13″62 sur 110 m haies (à Frauenfeld)
• Mathieu Jacquet (LC Frauenfeld): 13″99 sur 110 m haies (à Frauenfeld)
• Yasmin Giger (Amriswil-Athletics): 57″42 sur 400 m haies
• Andrina Hodel (LC Frauenfeld): 4,00 m au saut à la perche (à Frauenfeld)
• Jarod Biya (Team des Alpes Leysin): 7,77 m au saut en longueur



29TH ATLETICAGENÈVE 2016 -
-  List of results - PDF - 1.2 Mb


[Genève]
Results
Photos
Prize and bonus system
Follow us
Support AtletiCAGenève
Volunteers
TV live streaming
Hotel & Access
Meet records
Sponsors
Tourist information
Archives
 
Site conçu et réalisé par PCA Services en utlisant la solution USE Your website 1.0