EAP
EAP circuit of international meetings in Europe, devoted to athletes and athletics since 1990 The EAP contributes to fight against doping, drugs and tobacco within sports
EAP Europe Athlétisme Promotion - home page Pre-register to our EAP meetings EAP all-time Records Subscribe to our weekly newsletter Restricted access to EAP members only
Home page Contact Restricted access to site administrators.

Program 2019

2018 Program

EAP Results

Members’ tweets

EAP Daily News

EAP Stats

About the EAP

EAPTV Video

The circuits of the EAP

Media

About doping

Links
Indoor Amsterdam 2018
TV stream + Live results and highlights

TV Live Stream

Also available as an external link

Live Results:
Results can be followed live during the match
As soon as the match has started, you can follow your intermediate results live here.
Bring your phone or tablet to the match so that you can stay informed throughout the match!



Athletes set 5 Sportcentrum Ookmeer hall records this year:
-  Long Jump
- Callum Orange (UK), Jongens B / Boys’ U18, 6.50 meters
- Amy Rolfe (UK), Meisjes A and B / Girls U20 & U18, 5.61 meters
-  Triple Jump
- Angela Barett (UK), Senior Women, 12.92 meters (besting Rebecca Sare’s Maltese National Record
of 12.00 meters set at the 2016 Indoor Amsterdam)
- Britta de Haan (NL), Meisjes A / Girls U20, 11.80 meters
NATIONAL RECORDS
- Jolene Jacobs (Namibia) set a National Record for Women’s 60m Sprint with 7.50 seconds
INDOOR WORLDS LIMIT
- Janice Babel (NL / Phanos) ran a World Championships qualifying time in Women’s 60m Sprint
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hVby5SXwWMM)
PHOTOS and PODIUMS
A complete list of the podium places and dozens of photos are available on our website:
http://indooramsterdam.nl/en/recap-dag-2/
RESULTS
Complete meet results are available on https://www.atletiek.nu/wedstrijd/uitslagen/16583/
FEEDBACK
We want to know how to make our meet even better for our international guests. If you have any suggestions,
complaints, or compliments regarding anything, please send them to amsterdam@eap-circuit.org.


2018 International Athlete Highlights

Athletes representing 13 countries:

  1. Malta
  2. Ireland
  3. Great Britain
  4. Namibia
  5. Belgium
  6. Netherlands
  7. Cameroon
  8. Portugal
  9. Hungary
  10. Sierra Leone
  11. Sweden
  12. Denmark
  13. Pakistan

6 EAP Clubs:

  1. Dour (Belgium)
  2. Nivelles (Belgium)
  3. Aarhus (Denmark)
  4. Budapest (Hungary)
  5. Hexham (UK)
  6. Leiria (Portugal)

National top-athletes from:

  1. Adel Sesay (Sierra Leone, sprinter, 6.85 PB)
  2. Umar Hameed (Representing Pakistan in 2018 World Indoor Championships, Sprinter, 6.89 PB)
  3. Fanny Appes (Cameroon, sprinter, 7.42 PB)
  4. Jolene Jacobs (national champion of Namibia 100m, 2017, 11.82 PB on 100m)
  5. Rebecca Sare (Malta, HSS, also a hall/meet record since 2016)
  6. Callum Orange (Long Jump, 2017 England Athletics National U17 Long Jump Champion)
  7. Lucy Hadaway (Long Jump, ISF World School Games Silver medallist 2017. Commonwealth Youth Games Bronze medallist 2017)
  8. Joe Appiah (World and European Masters Champion M45 60mH and 110mH Champion 2017)

Para-athletes:

  1. Jason Assignons (Belgium, sprinter)





[Amsterdam]
TV-Stream & Live results
Prize and bonus system
Hotel & Access
Tourist information
Archives
 
Site conçu et réalisé par PCA Services en utlisant la solution USE Your website 1.0