EAP
EAP circuit of international meetings in Europe, devoted to athletes and athletics since 1990 The EAP contributes to fight against doping, drugs and tobacco within sports
EAP Europe Athlétisme Promotion - home page Pre-register to our EAP meetings EAP all-time Records Subscribe to our weekly newsletter Restricted access to EAP members only
Home page Contact Restricted access to site administrators.

2018 PROVISIONAL

2017 Program

EAP Results

Members’ tweets

EAP Daily News

EAP Stats

About the EAP

EAPTV Video

The circuits of the EAP

Media

About doping

Links
Meet records

AtletiCAGenève 2017: 2 new meet records, 2 of them also EAP records !

-  Women’s 400m Hurdles: Petra FONTANIVE , Switzerland, 54.56 : MEET + EAP RECORD
-  Men’s 400m Hurdles: Mamadou KASSE-HANN , France, 48.40 : MEET + EAP RECORD


Print this page - 903 bytes In bold: new meet records in 2017

EventMen Athlete (Country)
100m 10.06 Tyrone Edgar (GBR)
200m 20.21 Gilles Quénéhervé (FRA)
400m 44.99Martyn Rooney (GBR)
800m 1.47.30 André Bucher (SUI)
1000m 2.22.58 Cheikh Boye (SEN)
1500m 3.39.88 Mohamed Kahldi (ALG)
5000m15.06.16Sami Imeri (MAR)
110m H 13.24Garfield Darien (FRA)
400m H 48.40Mamadou Kasse-Hann (FRA)
3000m Steeplechase 8.22.05 Benjamin Kiplagat (UGA)
High Jump 2.31 Dimitrios Chondrokoukis (GRE)
Pole Vault 5.70 Earl Bell (USA)
Long Jump 8.23 Emmanuel Bangué (FRA)
Triple Jump17.42 Nathan Douglas (GBR)
Javelin Throw80.97Roberto Bertolini (ITA)
Discus Throw58.99Pius Buchs (SWI)
Hammer Throw76.07Marco Lingua (ITA
Shot Put18.43 Martisauskas Rimantas (LTU)
4x100m38.55(GBR)
James Dasaolu, Craig Pickering, Rikki Fifton,
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
1500m wheelchair--


EventWomen Athlete (Country)
100m 10.99 Christine Arron (FRA)
200m 22.72 Jamile Samuel (NED)
400m 51.26 Sere Bundy-Davies (GBR)
800m 1.59.69 Maryam Jamal (BAHR)
1000m 2.46.34 Shebaluk (MAD)
1500m 4.15.67Christina Carruzzo (CH)
Mile 4.22.34Maryam Jamal (BAHR)
100m H 12.80 Patricia Girard (FRA)
400m H 54.56Petra Fontanive (SUI)
3000m Steeplechase 9.50.34 Anna Emilie Moller (DEN)
High Jump 1.92 Svetlana Zalevskaya (KAZ)
Pole Vault4.50Kristina Gadschiew (GER)
Long Jump 6.62 Nina Perevedentseva (RUS)
Triple Jump 13.53 Linda Allen (AUS)
Javelin Throw58.19Lu Huihui (CHI)
Shot Put18.98 Krystyna Danylczyck (POL)
Hammer Throw59.15Liz Pidgeon (GBR)
Discus Throw 58.24 Ramona Pagel (USA)
4x100m42.90NED
(Janice Babel / Kadene Vassell /Eva Lubbers /
Jamile Samuel)
1500m wheelchair--




-  2 new Swiss Records
Jarod BIYA (SUI) (2000) Long Jump 7.77 (+0.3) New Swiss Record U18 and U20
Yasmin GIGER (SUI) (1999) 400m Hurdles 57.42 New Swiss Record U20

Winners of the 8 (9) Best performances

Discipline Performance IAAf Points

  1. Kasse Hann Mamadou FRA 400mh M 48.40 1211 pts
  2. Petra Fontanive SUI 400mh W 54.56 1187 pts
  3. Lea Sprunger SUI 400mh W 54.63 1184 pts
  4. Kariem Hussein SUI 400mh M 49.02 1180 pts
  5. John Jeffrey 20.31 200m W 20.31 1172 pts
  6. Thomas Barr 92 IRL 49.39 400mh M 49.39 1160 pts
  7. James Dasaolu 100m M 10.16 1152 pts
  8. Chris Baker 91 GBR 2.27 High Jump M 2.27 1152 pts
  9. Edgar Rivera 91 MEX 2.27 High Jump M 2.27 1152 pts

Best Relay:

  1. 4x100 Suisse 43.68 4x100m W 43.38 1173 pts

Concerning Swiss Athletes:

Entry standards for the U23 European Championships in Bydgoszcz (POL) :
• Ajla Del Ponte (US Ascona): 11″53 sur 100 m
• Sylvain Chuard (Lausanne-Sport): 10″59 sur 100 m
• Luca Flück (LC Kirchberg): 47″50 sur 400 m
• Vincent Notz (LC Kirchberg): 47″56 sur 400 m
• Lore Hoffmann (CA Sierre): 2:05,64 sur 800 m
• Dany Brand (LC Zürich): 51″00 sur 400 m haies
• Mattia Tajana (GA Bellinzona): 51″99 sur 400 m haies
• Chiara Scherrer (TG Hütten): 10:16,73 sur 3000 m steeple
• Barblin Remund (STB): 10:29,58 sur 3000 m steeple (à Regensburg)
• Chantal Tanner (LC Zürich): 49,19 m au lancer du disque

Entry standards for the U20 European Championships in Grosseto (ITA):
• Judith Goll (BTV Chur): 11″90 sur 100 m
• Lynn Mantingh (LC Zürich): 11″98 sur 100 m
• Lara Alemanni (TV Oerlikon): 4:28,97 sur 1500 m (à Regensburg)
• Sibylle Häring (LC Fortuna Oberbaselbiet): 9:35,24 sur 3000 m (à Regensburg)
• Sales Inglin (LC Zürich): 13″62 sur 110 m haies (à Frauenfeld)
• Mathieu Jacquet (LC Frauenfeld): 13″99 sur 110 m haies (à Frauenfeld)
• Yasmin Giger (Amriswil-Athletics): 57″42 sur 400 m haies
• Andrina Hodel (LC Frauenfeld): 4,00 m au saut à la perche (à Frauenfeld)
• Jarod Biya (Team des Alpes Leysin): 7,77 m au saut en longueur



[Genève]
Results
Photos
Prize and bonus system
Follow us
Support AtletiCAGenève
Volunteers
TV live streaming
Hotel & Access
Meet records
Sponsors
Tourist information
Archives
 
Site conçu et réalisé par PCA Services en utlisant la solution USE Your website 1.0